Guest Times and Panels

Presenter(s): Michael Bielaczyc
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Michael Bielaczyc Selling Your Art Online 2017 April 23, 13:00 Washington Art Show
Michael Bielaczyc Bringing Your Writing To Your Game 2017 April 21, 14:30 Madison Writers
Michael Bielaczyc Charity Art Jam 2017 April 21, 17:30 Washington Art Show
Michael Bielaczyc Win, Lose, or Draw 2017 April 22, 11:30 Washington Art Show
Presenter(s): Ariel Burgess
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Ariel Burgess Selling Your Art Online 2017 April 23, 13:00 Washington Art Show
Ariel Burgess From Inspiration to Creation 2017 April 23, 11:30 Washington Art Show
Presenter(s): Andrea Fornero
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Andrea Fornero Selling Your Art Online 2017 April 23, 13:00 Washington Art Show
Andrea Fornero Unconventional Mediums 2017 April 22, 10:00 Washington Art Show
Presenter(s): Angela Sasser
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Angela Sasser Selling Your Art Online 2017 April 23, 13:00 Washington Art Show
Angela Sasser Painting an Art Nouveau Lady 2017 April 21, 14:30 Monroe Workshop
Presenter(s): Lisa Burris
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Lisa Burris Japanese Temari Balls - Part 2 Monroe Workshop
Lisa Burris Japanese Temari Balls - Part 1 2017 April 22, 14:30 Monroe Workshop
Presenter(s): Melissa Gay
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Melissa Gay Become a Bird Whisperer! Monroe Workshop
Melissa Gay Meet the Bird Whisperers! 2017 April 21, 14:30 Washington Art Show
Melissa Gay Charity Art Jam 2017 April 21, 17:30 Washington Art Show
Presenter(s): Amanda Makepeace
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Amanda Makepeace Become a Bird Whisperer! Monroe Workshop
Amanda Makepeace Meet the Bird Whisperers! 2017 April 21, 14:30 Washington Art Show
Amanda Makepeace Win, Lose, or Draw 2017 April 22, 11:30 Washington Art Show
Presenter(s): J.R. Mounts
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
J.R. Mounts I've drawn a Comic, now what? 2017 April 22, 16:00 Monroe Workshop
J.R. Mounts Write What You don't Know 2017 April 21, 17:30 Madison Writers
J.R. Mounts Comics and Graphic Novels: not just for children! 2017 April 23, 13:00 Jefferson Swords & Sorcery
J.R. Mounts Reading: Alex Hughes and J.R. Mounts 2017 April 22, 13:00 Twisted Oak Readings
Presenter(s): Morgan Griffin
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Morgan Griffin Introduction to Silk Painting 2017 April 22, 11:30 Monroe Workshop
Presenter(s): Walker Hutcheson
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Walker Hutcheson Creating Scale Mail 2017 April 22, 13:00 Monroe Workshop
Presenter(s): Rick Hoffman
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Rick Hoffman Set up Camp 2017 April 22, 10:00 Monroe Workshop
Rick Hoffman Magic the Gathering Amonkhet Pre-release 2017 April 22, 20:30 Gaming
Presenter(s): Ren Fridenberg
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Ren Fridenberg Dragon Scales – Embellishment styles 2017 April 21, 17:30 Monroe Workshop
Presenter(s): Ebony Adomanis
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Ebony Adomanis WoT for Beginners 2017 April 21, 14:30 Jackson World of the Wheel
Ebony Adomanis Daes Dae'mar 2017 April 23, 10:00 Carter
World of the Wheel
Main
Ebony Adomanis Ta'veren Boys & Wonder Girls 2017 April 23, 13:00 Jackson World of the Wheel
Presenter(s): Aubree Pham
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Aubree Pham WoT for Beginners 2017 April 21, 14:30 Jackson World of the Wheel
Aubree Pham Sorting Hat: WoT Edition 2017 April 22, 10:00 Jackson World of the Wheel
Aubree Pham Costume Contest and Jordan Con Awards Ceremony 2017 April 22, 17:30 Carter Main
Presenter(s): Theresa Gray
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Theresa Gray WoT for Beginners 2017 April 21, 14:30 Jackson World of the Wheel
Theresa Gray Forge Your Hammer 2017 April 21, 16:00 Jackson World of the Wheel
Theresa Gray Fog of War 2017 April 22, 11:30 Jackson World of the Wheel
Theresa Gray Robert Jordan's Notes 2017 April 22, 14:30 Carter
World of the Wheel
Main
Theresa Gray Annual Illian Trivia Bee 2017 April 22, 16:00 Jackson World of the Wheel
Theresa Gray Daes Dae'mar 2017 April 23, 10:00 Carter
World of the Wheel
Main
Theresa Gray Unanswered Questions 2017 April 23, 14:30 Jackson World of the Wheel
Theresa Gray The Wheel of the End Times 2017 April 22, 13:00 Tyler Rivets & Robots
Presenter(s): Harriet McDougal
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Harriet McDougal Forge Your Hammer 2017 April 21, 16:00 Jackson World of the Wheel
Harriet McDougal Business of Writing 2017 April 23, 11:30 Madison Writers
Harriet McDougal Costume Contest and Jordan Con Awards Ceremony 2017 April 22, 17:30 Carter Main
Harriet McDougal Kaffeklatche Team Jordan II 2017 April 23, 10:00 Suite 332 Kaffeeklatsch
Harriet McDougal Kaffeklatche Team Jordan 2017 April 22, 14:30 Suite 332 Kaffeeklatsch
Presenter(s): Maria Simons
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Maria Simons Forge Your Hammer 2017 April 21, 16:00 Jackson World of the Wheel
Maria Simons Loony Theories: Talents Edition 2017 April 21, 20:30 Jackson World of the Wheel
Maria Simons Ta'veren Boys & Wonder Girls 2017 April 23, 13:00 Jackson World of the Wheel
Maria Simons Unanswered Questions 2017 April 23, 14:30 Jackson World of the Wheel
Maria Simons TWoTCast Live 2017 April 22, 20:30 Roosevelt World of the Wheel
Maria Simons Kaffeklatche Team Jordan II 2017 April 23, 10:00 Suite 332 Kaffeeklatsch
Maria Simons Kaffeklatche Team Jordan 2017 April 22, 14:30 Suite 332 Kaffeeklatsch
Presenter(s): Robby Friedlander
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Robby Friedlander Forge Your Hammer 2017 April 21, 16:00 Jackson World of the Wheel
Robby Friedlander Manetheren Remembers 2017 April 22, 13:00 Jackson World of the Wheel
Robby Friedlander Unanswered Questions 2017 April 23, 14:30 Jackson World of the Wheel
Presenter(s): Saki Marie Harp
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Saki Marie Harp Maiden Handtalk 2017 April 21, 17:30 Jackson World of the Wheel
Presenter(s): Linnea Lindstrom
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Linnea Lindstrom Maiden Handtalk 2017 April 21, 17:30 Jackson World of the Wheel
Presenter(s): Matt Hatch
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Matt Hatch Loony Theories: Talents Edition 2017 April 21, 20:30 Jackson World of the Wheel
Matt Hatch Robert Jordan's Notes 2017 April 22, 14:30 Carter
World of the Wheel
Main
Matt Hatch Unanswered Questions 2017 April 23, 14:30 Jackson World of the Wheel
Presenter(s): Thom Desimone
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Thom Desimone Loony Theories: Talents Edition 2017 April 21, 20:30 Jackson World of the Wheel
Thom Desimone Sorting Hat: WoT Edition 2017 April 22, 10:00 Jackson World of the Wheel
Thom Desimone Fog of War 2017 April 22, 11:30 Jackson World of the Wheel
Thom Desimone Welcome to the Potterverse 2017 April 21, 14:30 Jefferson Swords & Sorcery
Thom Desimone Dresden Files 2017 April 22, 13:00 Jefferson Swords & Sorcery
Presenter(s): Erin DeSimone
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Erin DeSimone Sorting Hat: WoT Edition 2017 April 22, 10:00 Jackson World of the Wheel
Erin DeSimone Welcome to the Potterverse 2017 April 21, 14:30 Jefferson Swords & Sorcery
Erin DeSimone Dresden Files 2017 April 22, 13:00 Jefferson Swords & Sorcery
Presenter(s): Darin M. Bush
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Darin M. Bush Sorting Hat: WoT Edition 2017 April 22, 10:00 Jackson World of the Wheel
Darin M. Bush Delphic Oracle 2017 April 22, 14:30 Madison Writers
Darin M. Bush Welcome to the Potterverse 2017 April 21, 14:30 Jefferson Swords & Sorcery
Darin M. Bush The Worlds of Edgar Rice Burroughs 2017 April 21, 16:00 Jefferson Swords & Sorcery
Darin M. Bush Dresden Files 2017 April 22, 13:00 Jefferson Swords & Sorcery
Darin M. Bush Star Wars 2017 April 22, 16:00 Jefferson Swords & Sorcery
Presenter(s): Michael Livingston
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Michael Livingston Fog of War 2017 April 22, 11:30 Jackson World of the Wheel
Michael Livingston Writers Workshop 2017 April 21, 20:30 Madison Writers
Michael Livingston Writing Well-Rounded Characters 2017 April 22, 10:00 Madison Writers
Michael Livingston Using History in Fantasy 2017 April 21, 17:30 Jefferson Swords & Sorcery
Michael Livingston Shards of History 2017 April 22, 14:30 Jefferson Swords & Sorcery
Michael Livingston Reading: A.J. Hartley and Michael Livingston 2017 April 21, 16:00 Twisted Oak Readings
Presenter(s): Alan Romanczuk
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Alan Romanczuk Fog of War 2017 April 22, 11:30 Jackson World of the Wheel
Alan Romanczuk TWoTCast Live 2017 April 21, 22:00 Roosevelt World of the Wheel
Alan Romanczuk TWoTCast Live 2017 April 22, 20:30 Roosevelt World of the Wheel
Alan Romanczuk Kaffeklatche Team Jordan II 2017 April 23, 10:00 Suite 332 Kaffeeklatsch
Alan Romanczuk Kaffeklatche Team Jordan 2017 April 22, 14:30 Suite 332 Kaffeeklatsch
Alan Romanczuk The Wheel of the End Times 2017 April 22, 13:00 Tyler Rivets & Robots
Presenter(s): Ted Herman
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Ted Herman Manetheren Remembers 2017 April 22, 13:00 Jackson World of the Wheel
Ted Herman Orientation to the Cosmere 2017 April 22, 10:00 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Ted Herman Book Spotlight: Mistborn 1 2017 April 21, 16:00 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Ted Herman Sanderson Top 10, Vol 1: Characters 2017 April 23, 11:30 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Ted Herman Character Focus: Wayne and Lift 2017 April 23, 14:30 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Presenter(s): Jory Michael Phillips
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Jory Michael Phillips Manetheren Remembers 2017 April 22, 13:00 Jackson World of the Wheel
Jory Michael Phillips Sanderson Trivia: Team Edition 2017 April 23, 13:00 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Presenter(s): Shane Meeks
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Shane Meeks Manetheren Remembers 2017 April 22, 13:00 Jackson World of the Wheel
Presenter(s): Linda Taglieri
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Linda Taglieri Robert Jordan's Notes 2017 April 22, 14:30 Carter
World of the Wheel
Main
Linda Taglieri Symbolism of the Wheel 2017 April 23, 11:30 Jackson World of the Wheel
Linda Taglieri Unconventional Mediums 2017 April 22, 10:00 Washington Art Show
Presenter(s): Jason Denzel
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Jason Denzel Robert Jordan's Notes 2017 April 22, 14:30 Carter
World of the Wheel
Main
Jason Denzel Writers Workshop 2017 April 21, 20:30 Madison Writers
Jason Denzel Plotting with Story Structure 2017 April 21, 16:00 Madison Writers
Jason Denzel Writing Well-Rounded Characters 2017 April 22, 10:00 Madison Writers
Jason Denzel TWoTCast Live 2017 April 21, 22:00 Roosevelt World of the Wheel
Jason Denzel Costume Contest and Jordan Con Awards Ceremony 2017 April 22, 17:30 Carter Main
Jason Denzel Reading: David B Coe and Jason Denzel 2017 April 21, 14:30 Twisted Oak Readings
Presenter(s): Drew McCaffrey
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Drew McCaffrey Ta'veren Boys & Wonder Girls 2017 April 23, 13:00 Jackson World of the Wheel
Presenter(s): Jeffrey Daniel
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Jeffrey Daniel Ta'veren Boys & Wonder Girls 2017 April 23, 13:00 Jackson World of the Wheel
Presenter(s): Ben Gundersen
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Ben Gundersen Seanchan Hold'em 2017 April 21, 20:30 Gaming
Ben Gundersen Blademaster Practice Session 2017 April 21, 14:30 Carter Main
Ben Gundersen Blademaster Tournament 2017 April 21, 16:00 Carter Main
Presenter(s): Jamie Cybert
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Jamie Cybert Seanchan Hold'em 2017 April 21, 20:30 Gaming
Presenter(s): Charles E. Gannon
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Charles E. Gannon Bringing Your Writing To Your Game 2017 April 21, 14:30 Madison Writers
Charles E. Gannon Guest of Honor, Chuck Gannon 2017 April 22, 11:30 Madison Writers
Charles E. Gannon Costume Contest and Jordan Con Awards Ceremony 2017 April 22, 17:30 Carter Main
Charles E. Gannon Signing: Charles Gannon 2017 April 23, 14:30 Carter Main
Charles E. Gannon Kaffeklatch Charles Gannon 2017 April 22, 13:00 Suite 332 Kaffeeklatsch
Charles E. Gannon Streaming Atmo: The Past, Present, and Future of Military SF 2017 April 21, 16:00 Tyler Rivets & Robots
Charles E. Gannon Coffee With Cosmonauts 2017 April 22, 10:00 Tyler Rivets & Robots
Charles E. Gannon Weapons of the Future 2017 April 23, 11:30 Tyler Rivets & Robots
Charles E. Gannon Immersive Worlds: It’s As If I Was There Myself 2017 April 21, 20:30 Monroe Workshop
Presenter(s): Jon Hermsen
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Jon Hermsen Bringing Your Writing To Your Game 2017 April 21, 14:30 Madison Writers
Presenter(s): Amy DuBoff
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Amy DuBoff Writers Workshop 2017 April 21, 20:30 Madison Writers
Amy DuBoff Diversity in Writing 2017 April 22, 13:00 Madison Writers
Amy DuBoff Science Fiction Trends: 2017 2017 April 23, 13:00 Tyler Rivets & Robots
Amy DuBoff Reading: Blue Cole and Amy DuBoff 2017 April 21, 17:30 Twisted Oak Readings
Presenter(s): David B. Coe
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
David B. Coe Writers Workshop 2017 April 21, 20:30 Madison Writers
David B. Coe Writing Well-Rounded Characters 2017 April 22, 10:00 Madison Writers
David B. Coe Delphic Oracle 2017 April 22, 14:30 Madison Writers
David B. Coe Using History in Fantasy 2017 April 21, 17:30 Jefferson Swords & Sorcery
David B. Coe Jordancon Annual Pitch Critique 2017 April 23, 13:00 Madison Writers
David B. Coe Reading: David B Coe and Jason Denzel 2017 April 21, 14:30 Twisted Oak Readings
Presenter(s): Blue Cole
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Blue Cole Writers Workshop 2017 April 21, 20:30 Madison Writers
Blue Cole Plotting with Story Structure 2017 April 21, 16:00 Madison Writers
Blue Cole Science Fiction Trends: 2017 2017 April 23, 13:00 Tyler Rivets & Robots
Blue Cole Reading: Blue Cole and Amy DuBoff 2017 April 21, 17:30 Twisted Oak Readings
Presenter(s): A. R. Cook
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
A. R. Cook Writers Workshop 2017 April 21, 20:30 Madison Writers
A. R. Cook Character, Setting, Conflict, and WRITE! 2017 April 22, 16:00 Madison Writers
A. R. Cook Philosophy in Writing 2017 April 23, 14:30 Madison Writers
A. R. Cook YA Panel: Queens of the Apocalypse 2017 April 22, 11:30 Tyler Rivets & Robots
A. R. Cook Reading: A.R. Cook and John Hartness 2017 April 23, 13:00 Twisted Oak Readings
Presenter(s): Milton Davis
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Milton Davis Writers Workshop 2017 April 21, 20:30 Madison Writers
Milton Davis Diversity in Writing 2017 April 22, 13:00 Madison Writers
Milton Davis Using History in Fantasy 2017 April 21, 17:30 Jefferson Swords & Sorcery
Milton Davis Diversity in Fantasy 2017 April 22, 11:30 Jefferson Swords & Sorcery
Milton Davis Jordancon Annual Pitch Critique 2017 April 23, 13:00 Madison Writers
Milton Davis Reading: Milton Davis and Jana Oliver 2017 April 23, 14:30 Twisted Oak Readings
Presenter(s): John Hartness
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
John Hartness Writers Workshop 2017 April 21, 20:30 Madison Writers
John Hartness Write What You don't Know 2017 April 21, 17:30 Madison Writers
John Hartness Delphic Oracle 2017 April 22, 14:30 Madison Writers
John Hartness Urban Fantasy Hour 2017 April 23, 11:30 Jefferson Swords & Sorcery
John Hartness Reading: A.R. Cook and John Hartness 2017 April 23, 13:00 Twisted Oak Readings
Presenter(s): Alex Hughes
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Alex Hughes Writers Workshop 2017 April 21, 20:30 Madison Writers
Alex Hughes Delphic Oracle 2017 April 22, 14:30 Madison Writers
Alex Hughes Sunday with the Sith: Star Wars Rebels & The Old Republic 2017 April 23, 10:00 Tyler Rivets & Robots
Alex Hughes Science Fiction Television Going Forward 2017 April 23, 14:30 Tyler Rivets & Robots
Alex Hughes Reading: Alex Hughes and J.R. Mounts 2017 April 22, 13:00 Twisted Oak Readings
Presenter(s): Robyn Huss
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Robyn Huss Writers Workshop 2017 April 21, 20:30 Madison Writers
Robyn Huss Character, Setting, Conflict, and WRITE! 2017 April 22, 16:00 Madison Writers
Presenter(s): Jana Oliver
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Jana Oliver Writers Workshop 2017 April 21, 20:30 Madison Writers
Jana Oliver Delphic Oracle 2017 April 22, 14:30 Madison Writers
Jana Oliver Diversity in Fantasy 2017 April 22, 11:30 Jefferson Swords & Sorcery
Jana Oliver Urban Fantasy Hour 2017 April 23, 11:30 Jefferson Swords & Sorcery
Jana Oliver Reading: Milton Davis and Jana Oliver 2017 April 23, 14:30 Twisted Oak Readings
Presenter(s): Diana M. Pho
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Diana M. Pho Writers Workshop 2017 April 21, 20:30 Madison Writers
Diana M. Pho Writing Well-Rounded Characters 2017 April 22, 10:00 Madison Writers
Diana M. Pho Tor to Come 2017 April 22, 13:00 Carter Main
Diana M. Pho Jordancon Annual Pitch Critique 2017 April 23, 13:00 Madison Writers
Presenter(s): Ellie Raine
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Ellie Raine Writers Workshop 2017 April 21, 20:30 Madison Writers
Ellie Raine Plotting with Story Structure 2017 April 21, 16:00 Madison Writers
Ellie Raine Diversity in Writing 2017 April 22, 13:00 Madison Writers
Ellie Raine Reading: Gerald L. Coleman and Ellie Raine 2017 April 22, 14:30 Twisted Oak Readings
Presenter(s): J.A. Sutherland
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
J.A. Sutherland Writers Workshop 2017 April 21, 20:30 Madison Writers
J.A. Sutherland Plotting with Story Structure 2017 April 21, 16:00 Madison Writers
J.A. Sutherland Business of Writing 2017 April 23, 11:30 Madison Writers
J.A. Sutherland YA Panel: Queens of the Apocalypse 2017 April 22, 11:30 Tyler Rivets & Robots
Presenter(s): Anthony Taylor
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Anthony Taylor Writers Workshop 2017 April 21, 20:30 Madison Writers
Anthony Taylor Write What You don't Know 2017 April 21, 17:30 Madison Writers
Anthony Taylor Cinema of the Apocalypse 2017 April 22, 14:30 Tyler Rivets & Robots
Presenter(s): Bobby Nash
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Bobby Nash Write What You don't Know 2017 April 21, 17:30 Madison Writers
Bobby Nash Philosophy in Writing 2017 April 23, 14:30 Madison Writers
Presenter(s): Toni Weisskopf
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Toni Weisskopf Guest of Honor, Chuck Gannon 2017 April 22, 11:30 Madison Writers
Toni Weisskopf Baen Travelling Road Show (with prizes!) 2017 April 23, 11:30 Carter Main
Presenter(s): Gerald L. Coleman
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Gerald L. Coleman Diversity in Writing 2017 April 22, 13:00 Madison Writers
Gerald L. Coleman Philosophy in Writing 2017 April 23, 14:30 Madison Writers
Gerald L. Coleman Lost Voices of Science Fiction 2017 April 21, 17:30 Tyler Rivets & Robots
Gerald L. Coleman Urban Fantasy Hour 2017 April 23, 11:30 Jefferson Swords & Sorcery
Gerald L. Coleman Reading: Gerald L. Coleman and Ellie Raine 2017 April 22, 14:30 Twisted Oak Readings
Presenter(s): Jeremy Hicks
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Jeremy Hicks Character, Setting, Conflict, and WRITE! 2017 April 22, 16:00 Madison Writers
Jeremy Hicks Business of Writing 2017 April 23, 11:30 Madison Writers
Presenter(s): Richard Fife
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Richard Fife Writers' Break-Out 2017 April 23, 10:00 Madison Writers
Presenter(s): Laura Fitzgerald
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Laura Fitzgerald Business of Writing 2017 April 23, 11:30 Madison Writers
Laura Fitzgerald Launching into Orbit 2017 April 23, 13:00 Carter Main
Presenter(s): A. J. Hartley
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
A. J. Hartley Philosophy in Writing 2017 April 23, 14:30 Madison Writers
A. J. Hartley YA Panel: Queens of the Apocalypse 2017 April 22, 11:30 Tyler Rivets & Robots
A. J. Hartley Cinema of the Apocalypse 2017 April 22, 14:30 Tyler Rivets & Robots
A. J. Hartley Urban Fantasy Hour 2017 April 23, 11:30 Jefferson Swords & Sorcery
A. J. Hartley Reading: A.J. Hartley and Michael Livingston 2017 April 21, 16:00 Twisted Oak Readings
Presenter(s): A.L. Ashbaugh
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
A.L. Ashbaugh Charity Art Jam 2017 April 21, 17:30 Washington Art Show
Presenter(s): Paul Bielaczyc
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Paul Bielaczyc Charity Art Jam 2017 April 21, 17:30 Washington Art Show
Paul Bielaczyc From Inspiration to Creation 2017 April 23, 11:30 Washington Art Show
Paul Bielaczyc Sweet Dreams Are Made of This Carter Main
Paul Bielaczyc Art Show & Dealer Hall - Final Sales Art Show
Paul Bielaczyc Art Show & Dealer Hall - Open for Business Art Show
Paul Bielaczyc Art Show & Dealer Hall - Saturday Hours Art Show
Presenter(s): L R Barrett-Durham (Powell)
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
L R Barrett-Durham (Powell) Unconventional Mediums 2017 April 22, 10:00 Washington Art Show
L R Barrett-Durham (Powell) The Worlds of Edgar Rice Burroughs 2017 April 21, 16:00 Jefferson Swords & Sorcery
L R Barrett-Durham (Powell) Urban Fantasy Hour 2017 April 23, 11:30 Jefferson Swords & Sorcery
L R Barrett-Durham (Powell) Comics and Graphic Novels: not just for children! 2017 April 23, 13:00 Jefferson Swords & Sorcery
Presenter(s): Sara Glassman
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Sara Glassman Unconventional Mediums 2017 April 22, 10:00 Washington Art Show
Presenter(s): Amy Romanczuk
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Amy Romanczuk Unconventional Mediums 2017 April 22, 10:00 Washington Art Show
Presenter(s): Jeff Jarvis
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Jeff Jarvis Win, Lose, or Draw 2017 April 22, 11:30 Washington Art Show
Presenter(s): Kelly Keuneke-Marts
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Kelly Keuneke-Marts Win, Lose, or Draw 2017 April 22, 11:30 Washington Art Show
Presenter(s): Joe O'Hara
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Joe O'Hara Win, Lose, or Draw 2017 April 22, 11:30 Washington Art Show
Joe O'Hara TWoTCast Live 2017 April 21, 22:00 Roosevelt World of the Wheel
Joe O'Hara TWoTCast Live 2017 April 22, 20:30 Roosevelt World of the Wheel
Presenter(s): Stephen Hickman
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Stephen Hickman Stephen Hickman: Only the Good Stuff 2017 April 22, 13:00 Washington Art Show
Stephen Hickman From Inspiration to Creation 2017 April 23, 11:30 Washington Art Show
Stephen Hickman Kaffeklatch Stephen Hickman 2017 April 22, 11:30 Suite 332 Kaffeeklatsch
Stephen Hickman Lost Voices of Science Fiction 2017 April 21, 17:30 Tyler Rivets & Robots
Stephen Hickman The Worlds of Edgar Rice Burroughs 2017 April 21, 16:00 Jefferson Swords & Sorcery
Presenter(s): Charles Urbach
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Charles Urbach Colored Pencil Techniques for Adult Coloring & Illustration Washington Art Show
Charles Urbach From Inspiration to Creation 2017 April 23, 11:30 Washington Art Show
Presenter(s): Billie Pierce
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Billie Pierce From Inspiration to Creation 2017 April 23, 11:30 Washington Art Show
Presenter(s): Molly Weiss
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Molly Weiss Introduction to Flat Pattern Alterations 2017 April 21, 16:00 Monroe Workshop
Presenter(s): Jono Coulborn
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Jono Coulborn TWoTCast Live 2017 April 21, 22:00 Roosevelt World of the Wheel
Jono Coulborn TWoTCast Live 2017 April 22, 20:30 Roosevelt World of the Wheel
Presenter(s): Tom O'Hara
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Tom O'Hara TWoTCast Live 2017 April 21, 22:00 Roosevelt World of the Wheel
Tom O'Hara TWoTCast Live 2017 April 22, 20:30 Roosevelt World of the Wheel
Presenter(s):
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Opening Ceremonies 2017 April 21, 13:00 Carter Main
Karaoke Carter Main
SCA Fighting Demo Carter Main
Feedback & Leavetakings 2017 April 23, 16:00 Carter Main
Prejudging Costume Contest 2017 April 22, 16:00 Carter Main
Darkfriend 2017 April 21, 14:30 Table 1 Gaming
2nd Annual JordanCon D&D Arena Round 1 2017 April 21, 16:00 Perimeter Pavilion Gaming
WoT D&D Encounter 2017 April 21, 19:00 Perimeter Pavilion Gaming
JordanCon D&D Arena Round 2 2017 April 22, 10:00 Perimeter Pavilion Gaming
JordanCon D&D Arena Finals 2017 April 22, 13:00 Perimeter Pavilion Gaming
East Texas University RPG 2017 April 21, 20:30 Gaming
Dresden Files RPG Session 2017 April 22, 20:30 Table 13 Gaming
The Pact - A SagaBorn Roleplaying Game Demo 2017 April 21, 19:00 Table 13 Gaming
Presenter(s): Bao Pham
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Bao Pham Blademaster Practice Session 2017 April 21, 14:30 Carter Main
Bao Pham Blademaster Tournament 2017 April 21, 16:00 Carter Main
Presenter(s): Chip Moore
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Chip Moore Blademaster Practice Session 2017 April 21, 14:30 Carter Main
Presenter(s): Kelcey Casson
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Kelcey Casson Blademaster Practice Session 2017 April 21, 14:30 Carter Main
Presenter(s): Chip Moore
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Chip Moore Blademaster Tournament 2017 April 21, 16:00 Carter Main
Presenter(s): Kelcey Casson
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Kelcey Casson Blademaster Tournament 2017 April 21, 16:00 Carter Main
Presenter(s): Jen Halbman
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Jen Halbman Speed Friending 2017 April 21, 17:30 Carter Main
Presenter(s): Danyelle Denham
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Danyelle Denham Speed Friending 2017 April 21, 17:30 Carter Main
Danyelle Denham Friday Fandom Smackdown 2017 April 21, 20:30 Tyler Rivets & Robots
Presenter(s): Bill Nesbitt
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Bill Nesbitt Speed Friending 2017 April 21, 17:30 Carter Main
Presenter(s): Billy Todd
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Billy Todd Orientation to the Cosmere 2017 April 22, 10:00 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Billy Todd Cosmere Magic 101 2017 April 22, 11:30 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Billy Todd Stormlight Discussion 2017 April 22, 13:00 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Billy Todd Cosmere Speculation 2017 April 22, 14:30 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Billy Todd Sanderson Poetry Slam 2017 April 21, 20:30 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Billy Todd Novellas and Short Stories 2017 April 21, 14:30 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Billy Todd Book Spotlight: Mistborn 1 2017 April 21, 16:00 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Billy Todd The Cosmette 2017 April 23, 10:00 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Billy Todd Behind the Scenes 2017 April 22, 16:00 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Billy Todd Cosmere Hearts 2017 April 21, 17:30 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Billy Todd Sanderson Top 10, Vol 1: Characters 2017 April 23, 11:30 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Billy Todd Character Focus: Wayne and Lift 2017 April 23, 14:30 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Presenter(s): Glen Vogelaar
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Glen Vogelaar Orientation to the Cosmere 2017 April 22, 10:00 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Glen Vogelaar Cosmere Speculation 2017 April 22, 14:30 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Presenter(s): Trae Cooper
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Trae Cooper Cosmere Magic 101 2017 April 22, 11:30 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Trae Cooper Sanderson Trivia: Team Edition 2017 April 23, 13:00 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Trae Cooper Sanderson Poetry Slam 2017 April 21, 20:30 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Trae Cooper Book Spotlight: Mistborn 1 2017 April 21, 16:00 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Trae Cooper Cosmere Hearts 2017 April 21, 17:30 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Presenter(s): Miles Parker
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Miles Parker Cosmere Magic 101 2017 April 22, 11:30 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Presenter(s): Ethan Sivek
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Ethan Sivek Cosmere Magic 101 2017 April 22, 11:30 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Ethan Sivek Novellas and Short Stories 2017 April 21, 14:30 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Presenter(s): Heidi Byrd
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Heidi Byrd Stormlight Discussion 2017 April 22, 13:00 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Heidi Byrd The Cosmette 2017 April 23, 10:00 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Presenter(s): Karen Marks
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Karen Marks Stormlight Discussion 2017 April 22, 13:00 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Karen Marks Cosmere Speculation 2017 April 22, 14:30 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Karen Marks Novellas and Short Stories 2017 April 21, 14:30 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Presenter(s): Lisa Sommerfeld
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Lisa Sommerfeld Sanderson Poetry Slam 2017 April 21, 20:30 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Presenter(s): Deana Whitney
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Deana Whitney Novellas and Short Stories 2017 April 21, 14:30 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Deana Whitney The Cosmette 2017 April 23, 10:00 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Deana Whitney Sanderson Top 10, Vol 1: Characters 2017 April 23, 11:30 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Deana Whitney Character Focus: Wayne and Lift 2017 April 23, 14:30 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Presenter(s): Sarah Fletcher
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Sarah Fletcher The Cosmette 2017 April 23, 10:00 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Presenter(s): Peter Ahlstrom
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Peter Ahlstrom Behind the Scenes 2017 April 22, 16:00 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Peter Ahlstrom Jordancon Annual Pitch Critique 2017 April 23, 13:00 Madison Writers
Presenter(s): Karen Ahlstrom
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Karen Ahlstrom Behind the Scenes 2017 April 22, 16:00 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Presenter(s): Ravi Persaud
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Ravi Persaud Cosmere Hearts 2017 April 21, 17:30 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Presenter(s): Alice Arneson
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Alice Arneson Sanderson Top 10, Vol 1: Characters 2017 April 23, 11:30 Roosevelt The Worlds of Brandon Sanderson
Presenter(s): Sean Hillman
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Sean Hillman Science Facts: 2016 - 2017 2017 April 21, 14:30 Tyler Rivets & Robots
Sean Hillman Streaming Atmo: The Past, Present, and Future of Military SF 2017 April 21, 16:00 Tyler Rivets & Robots
Sean Hillman Lost Voices of Science Fiction 2017 April 21, 17:30 Tyler Rivets & Robots
Sean Hillman Friday Fandom Smackdown 2017 April 21, 20:30 Tyler Rivets & Robots
Sean Hillman Coffee With Cosmonauts 2017 April 22, 10:00 Tyler Rivets & Robots
Sean Hillman YA Panel: Queens of the Apocalypse 2017 April 22, 11:30 Tyler Rivets & Robots
Sean Hillman The Wheel of the End Times 2017 April 22, 13:00 Tyler Rivets & Robots
Sean Hillman Cinema of the Apocalypse 2017 April 22, 14:30 Tyler Rivets & Robots
Sean Hillman Dieselpunk 2017 April 22, 16:00 Tyler Rivets & Robots
Sean Hillman Viva Las Venus: Let's Take This Party To Orbit 2017 April 22, 20:30 Tyler Rivets & Robots
Sean Hillman Sunday with the Sith: Star Wars Rebels & The Old Republic 2017 April 23, 10:00 Tyler Rivets & Robots
Sean Hillman Weapons of the Future 2017 April 23, 11:30 Tyler Rivets & Robots
Sean Hillman Science Fiction Trends: 2017 2017 April 23, 13:00 Tyler Rivets & Robots
Sean Hillman Science Fiction Television Going Forward 2017 April 23, 14:30 Tyler Rivets & Robots
Presenter(s): Nancy McCullough
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Nancy McCullough Science Facts: 2016 - 2017 2017 April 21, 14:30 Tyler Rivets & Robots
Nancy McCullough Weapons of the Future 2017 April 23, 11:30 Tyler Rivets & Robots
Presenter(s): Martin Powell
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Martin Powell The Worlds of Edgar Rice Burroughs 2017 April 21, 16:00 Jefferson Swords & Sorcery
Martin Powell Classic Literature Focus: Alice in Wonderland 2017 April 22, 10:00 Jefferson Swords & Sorcery
Martin Powell Comics and Graphic Novels: not just for children! 2017 April 23, 13:00 Jefferson Swords & Sorcery
Presenter(s): Tiffany Franklin
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Tiffany Franklin Classic Literature Focus: Alice in Wonderland 2017 April 22, 10:00 Jefferson Swords & Sorcery
Tiffany Franklin Breakfast with Books 2017 April 23, 10:00 Jefferson Swords & Sorcery
Tiffany Franklin Group Therapy with Books 2017 April 23, 14:30 Jefferson Swords & Sorcery
Presenter(s): Chris Lipnickas
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Chris Lipnickas Dresden Files 2017 April 22, 13:00 Jefferson Swords & Sorcery
Presenter(s): Jenna Sellars
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
Jenna Sellars Dresden Files 2017 April 22, 13:00 Jefferson Swords & Sorcery
Presenter(s): John Vots
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
John Vots Star Wars 2017 April 22, 16:00 Jefferson Swords & Sorcery
Presenter(s): April Moore
Presenter(s) Title Time slot Room Track
April Moore Art Show & Dealer Hall - Final Sales Art Show
April Moore Art Show & Dealer Hall - Open for Business Art Show
April Moore Art Show & Dealer Hall - Saturday Hours Art Show